Releases & Statements

  • Print
Submit to FacebookSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

SACRAMENTO—Assembly Speaker Toni G. Atkins (D-San Diego) announced her appointment of committee members for the 2015-16 Regular Session. The letter to the Chief Clerk of the Assembly is attached.

Accountability and Administrative Review

Assemblymember Rudy Salas, Jr. (D-Bakersfield), Chair
Assemblymember Tom Lackey (R-Palmdale), Vice Chair
Assemblymember William P. Brough (R-Dana Point)
Assemblymember Autumn R. Burke (D-Inglewood)
Assemblymember Jim Frazier (D-Oakley)
Assemblymember Beth Gaines (R-Rocklin)
Assemblymember Jacqui Irwin (D-Thousand Oaks)
Assemblymember Jose Medina (D-Riverside)
Assemblymember Freddie Rodriguez (D-Pomona)

Aging and Long-Term Care

Assemblymember Cheryl R. Brown (D-San Bernardino), Chair
Assemblymember David Hadley (R-Torrance), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Mike A. Gipson (D-Carson)
Assemblymember Adam C. Gray (D-Merced)
Assemblymember Marc Levine (D-San Rafael)
Assemblymember Patty Lopez (D-San Fernando)
Assemblymember Devon J. Mathis (R-Visalia)

Agriculture

Assemblymember Henry T. Perea (D-Fresno), Chair
Assemblymember James Gallagher (R-Nicolus), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Jim Cooper (D-Elk Grove)
Assemblymember Bill Dodd (D-Napa)
Assemblymember Susan Talamantes Eggman (D-Stockton)
Assemblymember Shannon L. Grove (R-Bakersfield)
Assemblymember Jacqui Irwin (D-Thousand Oaks)
Assemblymember Devon J. Mathis (R-Visalia)
Assemblymember Bill Quirk (D-Hayward)
Assemblymember Rudy Salas, Jr. (D-Bakersfield)

Appropriations

Assemblymember Jimmy Gomez (D-Northeast Los Angeles), Chair
Assemblymember Frank Bigelow (R-O'Neals), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Susan A. Bonilla (D-Concord)
Assemblymember Rob Bonta (D-Oakland)
Assemblymember Ian C. Calderon (D-Whittier)
Assemblymember Ling Ling Chang (R-Diamond Bar)
Assemblymember Tom Daly (D-Anaheim)
Assemblymember Susan Talamantes Eggman (D-Stockton)
Assemblymember James Gallagher (R-Nicolus)
Assemblymember Eduardo Garcia (D-Riverside)
Assemblymember Chris R. Holden (D-Pasadena)
Assemblymember Brian W. Jones (R-Santee)
Assemblymember Bill Quirk (D-Hayward)
Assemblymember Anthony Rendon (D-Lakewood)
Assemblymember Donald P. Wagner (R-Irvine)
Assemblymember Shirley N. Weber (D-San Diego)
Assemblymember Jim Wood (D-North Coast)

Arts, Entertainment, Sports, Tourism and Internet Media

Assemblymember Ian C. Calderon (D-Whittier), Chair
Assemblymember Jay Obernolte (R-Big Bear Lake), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Kansen Chu (D-San Jose)
Assemblymember David Hadley (R-Torrance)
Assemblymember Marc Levine (D-San Rafael)
Assemblymember Jose Medina (D-Riverside)
Assemblymember Adrin Nazarian (D-Sherman Oaks)

Banking and Finance

Assemblymember Matthew Dababneh (D-Encino), Chair
Assemblymember Travis Allen (R-Huntington Beach), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Katcho Achadjian (R-San Luis Obispo)
Assemblymember Cheryl R. Brown (D-San Bernardino)
Assemblymember Ed Chau (D-Monterey Park)
Assemblymember Mike Gatto (D-Glendale)
Assemblymember David Hadley (R-Torrance)
Assemblymember Young O. Kim (R-Fullerton)
Assemblymember Evan Low (D-San Jose)
Assemblymember Henry T. Perea (D-Fresno)
Assemblymember Sebastian Ridley-Thomas (D-Culver City)
Assemblymember Mark Stone (D-Monterey Bay)

Budget

Assemblymember Shirley N. Weber (D-San Diego), Chair
Assemblymember Melissa A. Melendez (R-Lake Elsinore), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Travis Allen (R-Huntington Beach)
Assemblymember Frank Bigelow (R-O'Neals)
Assemblymember Richard Bloom (D-Santa Monica)
Assemblymember Rob Bonta (D-Oakland)
Assemblymember Nora Campos (D-San Jose)
Assemblymember Rocky J. Chávez (R-Oceanside)
Assemblymember David Chiu (D-San Francisco)
Assemblymember Jim Cooper (D-Elk Grove)
Assemblymember Richard S. Gordon (D-Menlo Park)
Assemblymember Shannon L. Grove (R-Bakersfield)
Assemblymember Brian W. Jones (R-Santee)
Assemblymember Reginald Byron Jones-Sawyer, Jr. (D-South Los Angeles)
Assemblymember Young O. Kim (R-Fullerton)
Assemblymember Tom Lackey (R-Palmdale)
Assemblymember Kevin McCarty (D-Sacramento)
Assemblymember Kevin Mullin (D-South San Francisco)
Assemblymember Adrin Nazarian (D-Sherman Oaks)
Assemblymember Jay Obernolte (R-Big Bear Lake)
Assemblymember Patrick O’Donnell (D-Long Beach)
Assemblymember Jim Patterson (R-Fresno)
Assemblymember Freddie Rodriguez (D-Pomona)
Assemblymember Tony Thurmond (D-Richmond)
Assemblymember Philip Y. Ting (D-San Francisco)
Assemblymember Scott Wilk (R-Santa Clarita)
Assemblymember Das Williams (D-Carpinteria)

Budget Subcommittee No. 1 on Health and Human Services

Assemblymember Tony Thurmond (D-Richmond), Chair
Assemblymember Rob Bonta (D-Oakland)
Assemblymember David Chiu (D-San Francisco)
Assemblymember Shannon L. Grove (R-Bakersfield)
Assemblymember Brian W. Jones (R-Santee)

Budget Subcommittee No. 2 on Education Finance

Assemblymember Kevin McCarty (D-Sacramento), Chair
Assemblymember Rocky J. Chávez (R-Oceanside)
Assemblymember Young O. Kim (R-Fullerton)
Assemblymember Patrick O’Donnell (D-Long Beach)
Assemblymember Philip Y. Ting (D-San Francisco)

Budget Subcommittee No. 3 on Resources and Transportation

Assemblymember Richard Bloom (D-Santa Monica), Chair
Assemblymember Richard S. Gordon (D-Menlo Park)
Assemblymember Jay Obernolte (R-Big Bear Lake)
Assemblymember Jim Patterson (R-Fresno)
Assemblymember Das Williams (D-Carpinteria)

Budget Subcommittee No. 4 on State Administration

Assemblymember Adrin Nazarian (D-Sherman Oaks), Chair
Assemblymember Travis Allen (R-Huntington Beach)
Assemblymember Jim Cooper (D-Elk Grove)
Assemblymember Kevin Mullin (D-South San Francisco)
Assemblymember Scott Wilk (R-Santa Clarita)

Budget Subcommittee No. 5 on Public Safety

Assemblymember Reginald Byron Jones-Sawyer, Sr. (D-Los Angeles), Chair
Assemblymember Frank Bigelow (R-O'Neals)
Assemblymember Nora Campos (D-San Jose)
Assemblymember Tom Lackey (R-Palmdale)
Assemblymember Freddie Rodriguez (D-Pomona)

Budget Subcommittee No. 6 on Budget Process, Oversight and Program Evaluation

Assemblymember Shirley N. Weber (D-San Diego), Chair
Assemblymember Richard Bloom (D-Santa Monica)
Assemblymember Brian W. Jones (R-Santee)
Assemblymember Reginald Byron Jones-Sawyer, Jr. (D-South Los Angeles)
Assemblymember Kevin McCarty (D-Sacramento)
Assemblymember Melissa A. Melendez (R-Lake Elsinore)
Assemblymember Adrin Nazarian (D-Sherman Oaks)
Assemblymember Jim Patterson (R-Fresno)
Assemblymember Tony Thurmond (D-Richmond)

Business and Professions

Assemblymember Susan A. Bonilla (D-Concord), Chair
Assemblymember Brian W. Jones (R-Santee), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Catharine B. Baker (R-Pleasanton)
Assemblymember Richard Bloom (D-Santa Monica)
Assemblymember Nora Campos (D-San Jose)
Assemblymember Ling Ling Chang (R-Diamond Bar)
Assemblymember Bill Dodd (D-Napa)
Assemblymember Susan Talamantes Eggman (D-Stockton)
Assemblymember Mike Gatto (D-Glendale)
Assemblymember Chris R. Holden (D-Pasadena)
Assemblymember Kevin Mullin (D-South San Francisco)
Assemblymember Philip Y. Ting (D-San Francisco)
Assemblymember Scott Wilk (R-Santa Clarita)
Assemblymember Jim Wood (D-North Coast)

Education

Assemblymember Patrick O’Donnell (D-Long Beach), Chair       
Assemblymember Rocky J. Chávez (R-Oceanside), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Young O. Kim (R-Fullerton)
Assemblymember Kevin McCarty (D-Sacramento)
Assemblymember Miguel Santiago (D-Los Angeles)
Assemblymember Tony Thurmond (D-Richmond)
Assemblymember Shirley N. Weber (D-San Diego)

Elections and Redistricting

Assemblymember Sebastian Ridley-Thomas (D-Culver City), Chair
Assemblymember Shannon L. Grove (R-Bakersfield), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Travis Allen (R-Huntington Beach)
Assemblymember Mike Gatto (D-Glendale)
Assemblymember Richard S. Gordon (D-Menlo Park)
Assemblymember Kevin Mullin (D-South San Francisco)
Assemblymember Henry T. Perea (D-Fresno)

Environmental Safety and Toxic Materials

Assemblymember Luis A. Alejo (D-Salinas), Chair
Assemblymember Brian Dahle (R-Bieber), Vice Chair
Assemblymember James Gallagher (R-Nicolus)
Assemblymember Lorena S. Gonzalez (D-San Diego)
Assemblymember Adam C. Gray (D-Merced)
Assemblymember Kevin McCarty (D-Sacramento)
Assemblymember Philip Y. Ting (D-San Francisco)

Governmental Organization

Assemblymember Adam C. Gray (D-Merced), Chair
Assemblymember Eric Linder (R-Corona), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Katcho Achadjian (R-San Luis Obispo)
Assemblymember Luis. A. Alejo (D-Salinas)
Assemblymember Frank Bigelow (R-O'Neals)
Assemblymember Nora Campos (D-San Jose)
Assemblymember Ken Cooley (D-Rancho Cordova)
Assemblymember Jim Cooper (D-Elk Grove)
Assemblymember Tom Daly (D-Anaheim)
Assemblymember Cristina Garcia (D-Bell Gardens)
Assemblymember Eduardo Garcia (D-Riverside)
Assemblymember Mike A. Gipson (D-Carson)
Assemblymember Roger Hernández (D-West Covina)
Assemblymember Reginald Byron Jones-Sawyer, Jr. (D-South Los Angeles)
Assemblymember Marc Levine (D-San Rafael)
Assemblymember Chad Mayes (R-Yucca Valley)
Assemblymember Henry T. Perea (D-Fresno)
Assemblymember Rudy Salas, Jr. (D-Bakersfield)
Assemblymember Marc Steinorth (R-Rancho Cucamonga)
Assemblymember Marie Waldron (R-Escondido)
Assemblymember Scott Wilk (R-Santa Clarita)

Health

Assemblymember Rob Bonta (D-Oakland), Chair
Assemblymember Brian Maienschein (R-San Diego), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Susan A. Bonilla (D-Concord)
Assemblymember Autumn R. Burke (D-Inglewood)
Assemblymember Rocky J. Chávez (R-Oceanside)
Assemblymember David Chiu (D-San Francisco)
Assemblymember Jimmy Gomez (D-Northeast Los Angeles)
Assemblymember Lorena S. Gonzalez (D-San Diego)
Assemblymember Roger Hernández (D-West Covina)
Assemblymember Tom Lackey (R-Palmdale)
Assemblymember Adrin Nazarian (D-Sherman Oaks)
Assemblymember Jim Patterson (R-Fresno)
Assemblymember Sebastian Ridley-Thomas (D-Culver City)
Assemblymember Freddie Rodriguez (D-Pomona)
Assemblymember Miguel Santiago (D-Los Angeles)
Assemblymember Marc Steinorth (R-Rancho Cucamonga)
Assemblymember Tony Thurmond (D-Richmond)
Assemblymember Marie Waldron (R-Escondido)
Assemblymember Jim Wood (D-North Coast)

Higher Education

Assemblymember Jose Medina (D-Riverside), Chair
Assemblymember Catharine B. Baker (R-Pleasanton), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Richard Bloom (D-Santa Monica)
Assemblymember Rocky J. Chávez (R-Oceanside)
Assemblymember Matthew Harper (R-Huntington Beach)
Assemblymember Jacqui Irwin (D-Thousand Oaks)
Assemblymember Reginald Byron Jones-Sawyer, Jr. (D-South Los Angeles)
Assemblymember Marc Levine (D-San Rafael)
Assemblymember Eric Linder (R-Corona)
Assemblymember Evan Low (D-San Jose)
Assemblymember Miguel Santiago (D-Los Angeles)
Assemblymember Shirley N. Weber (D-San Diego)
Assemblymember Das Williams (D-Carpinteria)

Housing and Community Development

Assemblymember Ed Chau (D-Monterey Park), Chair
Assemblymember Marc Steinorth (R-Rancho Cucamonga), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Autumn R. Burke (D-Inglewood)
Assemblymember David Chiu (D-San Francisco)
Assemblymember Beth Gaines (R-Rocklin)
Assemblymember Patty Lopez (D-San Fernando)
Assemblymember Kevin Mullin (D-South San Francisco)

Human Services

Assemblymember Kansen Chu (D-San Jose), Chair
Assemblymember Chad Mayes (R-Yucca Valley), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Ian C. Calderon (D-Whittier)
Assemblymember Patty Lopez (D-San Fernando)
Assemblymember Brian Maienschein (R-San Diego)
Assemblymember Mark Stone (D-Monterey Bay)
Assemblymember Tony Thurmond (D-Richmond)

Insurance

Assemblymember Tom Daly (D-Anaheim), Chair
Assemblymember Beth Gaines (R-Rocklin), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Travis Allen (R-Huntington Beach)
Assemblymember Ian C. Calderon (D-Whittier)
Assemblymember Ken Cooley (D-Rancho Cordova)
Assemblymember Jim Cooper (D-Elk Grove)
Assemblymember Matthew Dababneh (D-Encino)
Assemblymember Jim Frazier (D-Oakley)
Assemblymember Mike Gatto (D-Glendale)
Assemblymember Lorena S. Gonzalez (D-San Diego)
Assemblymember Shannon L. Grove (R-Bakersfield)
Assemblymember Chad Mayes (R-Yucca Valley)
Assemblymember Freddie Rodriguez (D-Pomona)

Jobs, Economic Development, and the Economy

Assemblymember Eduardo Garcia (D-Riverside), Chair
Assemblymember Young O. Kim (R-Fullerton), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Travis Allen (R-Huntington Beach)
Assemblymember William P. Brough (R-Dana Point)
Assemblymember Cheryl R. Brown (D-San Bernardino)
Assemblymember Ed Chau (D-Monterey Park)
Assemblymember Kansen Chu (D-San Jose)
Assemblymember Mike A. Gipson (D-Carson)
Assemblymember Jacqui Irwin (D-Thousand Oaks)

Judiciary

Assemblymember Mark Stone (D-Monterey Bay), Chair
Assemblymember Donald P. Wagner (R-Irvine), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Luis A. Alejo (D-Salinas)
Assemblymember Ed Chau (D-Monterey Park)
Assemblymember David Chiu (D-San Francisco)
Assemblymember James Gallagher (R-Nicolus)
Assemblymember Cristina Garcia (D-Bell Gardens)
Assemblymember Chris R. Holden (D-Pasadena)
Assemblymember Brian Maienschein (R-San Diego)
Assemblymember Patrick O'Donnell (D-Long Beach)

Labor and Employment

Assemblymember Roger Hernández (D-West Covina), Chair
Assemblymember Matthew Harper (R-Huntington Beach), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Kansen Chu (D-San Jose)
Assemblymember Evan Low (D-San Jose)
Assemblymember Kevin McCarty (D-Sacramento)
Assemblymember Jim Patterson (R-Fresno)
Assemblymember Tony Thurmond (D-Richmond)

Local Government

Assemblymember Brian Maienschein (R-San Diego), Chair
Assemblymember Lorena S. Gonzalez (D-San Diego), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Luis A. Alejo (D-Salinas)
Assemblymember David Chiu (D-San Francisco)
Assemblymember Ken Cooley (D-Rancho Cordova)
Assemblymember Richard S. Gordon (D-Menlo Park)
Assemblymember Chris R. Holden (D-Pasadena)
Assemblymember Eric Linder (R-Corona)
Assemblymember Marie Waldron (R-Escondido)

Natural Resources

Assemblymember Das Williams (D-Carpinteria), Chair
Assemblymember Brian Dahle (R-Bieber), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Cristina Garcia (D-Bell Gardens)
Assemblymember David Hadley (R-Torrance)
Assemblymember Matthew Harper (R-Huntington Beach)
Assemblymember Kevin McCarty (D-Sacramento)
Assemblymember Anthony Rendon (D-Lakewood)
Assemblymember Mark Stone (D-Monterey Bay)
Assemblymember Jim Wood (D-North Coast)

Privacy and Consumer Protection

Assemblymember Mike Gatto (D-Glendale), Chair
Assemblymember Scott Wilk (R-Santa Clarita), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Catharine B. Baker (R-Pleasanton)
Assemblymember Ian C. Calderon (D-Whittier)
Assemblymember Ling Ling Chang (R-Diamond Bar)
Assemblymember Ed Chau (D-Monterey Park)
Assemblymember Jim Cooper (D-Elk Grove)
Assemblymember Matthew Dababneh (D-Encino)
Assemblymember Brian Dahle (R-Bieber)
Assemblymember Richard S. Gordon (D-Menlo Park)
Assemblymember Evan Low (D-San Jose)

Public Employees, Retirement and Social Security

Assemblymember Rob Bonta (D-Oakland), Chair
Assemblymember Marie Waldron (R-Escondido), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Ken Cooley (D-Rancho Cordova)
Assemblymember Reginald Byron Jones-Sawyer, Jr. (D-South Los Angeles)
Assemblymember Patrick O'Donnell (D-Long Beach)
Assemblymember Anthony Rendon (D-Lakewood)
Assemblymember Donald P. Wagner (R-Irvine)

Public Safety

Assemblymember Bill Quirk (D-Hayward), Chair
Assemblymember Melissa A. Melendez (R-Lake Elsinore), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Lorena S. Gonzalez (D-San Diego)
Assemblymember Reginald Byron Jones-Sawyer, Jr. (D-South Los Angeles)
Assemblymember Tom Lackey (R-Palmdale)
Assemblymember Evan Low (D-San Jose)
Assemblymember Miguel Santiago (D-Los Angeles)

Revenue and Taxation

Assemblymember Philip Y. Ting (D-San Francisco), Chair
Assemblymember William P. Brough (R-Dana Point), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Matthew Dababneh (D-Encino)
Assemblymember Mike A. Gipson (D-Carson)
Assemblymember Roger Hernández (D-West Covina)
Assemblymember Kevin Mullin (D-South San Francisco)
Assemblymember Jim Patterson (R-Fresno)
Assemblymember Bill Quirk (D-Hayward)
Assemblymember Donald P. Wagner (R-Irvine)

Rules

Assemblymember Richard S. Gordon (D-Menlo Park), Chair
Assemblymember Ling Ling Chang (R-Diamond Bar), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Autumn R. Burke (D-Inglewood)
Assemblymember Nora Campos (D-San Jose)
Assemblymember Ken Cooley (D-Rancho Cordova)
Assemblymember Bill Dodd (D-Napa)
Assemblymember Brian W. Jones (R-Santee)
Assemblymember Chad Mayes (R-Yucca Valley)
Assemblymember Freddie Rodriguez (D-Pomona)
Assemblymember Marie Waldron (R-Escondido)
Assemblymember Jim Wood (D-North Coast)
Assemblymember Patty Lopez (D-San Fernando), Democratic Alternate
Assemblymember Jay Obernolte (R-Big Bear Lake), Republican Alternate

Transportation

Assemblymember Jim Frazier (D-Oakley), Chair
Assemblymember Katcho Achadjian (R-San Luis Obispo), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Catharine B. Baker (R-Pleasanton)
Assemblymember Richard Bloom (D-Santa Monica)
Assemblymember Nora Campos (D-San Jose)
Assemblymember Kansen Chu (D-San Jose)
Assemblymember Tom Daly (D-Anaheim)
Assemblymember Bill Dodd (D-Napa)
Assemblymember Eduardo Garcia (D-Riverside)
Assemblymember Jimmy Gomez (D-Northeast Los Angeles)
Assemblymember Young O. Kim (R-Fullerton)
Assemblymember Eric Linder (R-Corona)
Assemblymember Jose Medina (D-Riverside)
Assemblymember Melissa A. Melendez (R-Lake Elsinore)
Assemblymember Adrin Nazarian (D-Sherman Oaks)
Assemblymember Patrick O'Donnell (D-Long Beach)

Utilities and Commerce

Assemblymember Anthony Rendon (D-Lakewood), Chair
Assemblymember Jim Patterson (R-Fresno), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Katcho Achadjian (R-San Luis Obispo)
Assemblymember Susan A. Bonilla (D-Concord)
Assemblymember Autumn R. Burke (D-Inglewood)
Assemblymember Brian Dahle (R-Bieber)
Assemblymember Susan Talamantes Eggman (D-Stockton)
Assemblymember Cristina Garcia (D-Bell Gardens)
Assemblymember David Hadley (R-Torrance)
Assemblymember Roger Hernández (D-West Covina)
Assemblymember Jay Obernolte (R-Big Bear Lake)
Assemblymember Bill Quirk (D-Hayward)
Assemblymember Miguel Santiago (D-Los Angeles)
Assemblymember Philip Y. Ting (D-San Francisco)
Assemblymember Das Williams (D-Carpinteria)

Veterans Affairs

Assemblymember Jacqui Irwin (D-Thousand Oaks), Chair
Assemblymember Devon J. Mathis (R-Visalia), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Luis A. Alejo (D-Salinas)
Assemblymember William P. Brough (R-Dana Point)
Assemblymember Cheryl R. Brown (D-San Bernardino)
Assemblymember Rocky J. Chávez (R-Oceanside)
Assemblymember Tom Daly (D-Anaheim)
Assemblymember Jim Frazier (D-Oakley)
Assemblymember Rudy Salas, Jr. (D-Bakersfield)

Water, Parks and Wildlife

Assemblymember Marc Levine (D-San Rafael), Chair        
Assemblymember Frank Bigelow (R-O'Neals), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Brian Dahle (R-Bieber)
Assemblymember Bill Dodd (D-Napa)
Assemblymember Beth Gaines (R-Rocklin)
Assemblymember Cristina Garcia (D-Bell Gardens)
Assemblymember Jimmy Gomez (D-Northeast Los Angeles)
Assemblymember Adam C. Gray (D-Merced)
Assemblymember Matthew Harper (R-Huntington Beach)
Assemblymember Patty Lopez (D-San Fernando)
Assemblymember Devon J. Mathis (R-Visalia)
Assemblymember Jose Medina (D-Riverside)
Assemblymember Anthony Rendon (D-Lakewood)
Assemblymember Sebastian Ridley-Thomas (D-Culver City)
Assemblymember Das Williams (D-Carpinteria)

Joint Committee on Arts

Assemblymember Ian C. Calderon (D-Whittier), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Richard Bloom (D-Santa Monica)
Assemblymember David Hadley (R-Torrance)
Assemblymember Jay Obernolte (R-Big Bear Lake)
Assemblymember Jose Medina (D-Riverside)
Assemblymember Scott Wilk (R-Santa Clarita)

Joint Committee on Fairs, Allocation and Classification

Assemblymember Susan Talamantes Eggman (D-Stockton), Chair
Assemblymember Katcho Achadjian (R-San Luis Obispo)
Assemblymember Frank Bigelow (R-O'Neals)
Assemblymember Tom Daly (D-Anaheim)
Assemblymember Bill Dodd (D-Napa)
Assemblymember Kevin McCarty (D-Sacramento)
Assemblymember Henry T. Perea (D-Fresno)

Joint Committee on Fisheries and Aquaculture

Assemblymember Jim Wood (D-North Coast), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Katcho Achadjian (R-San Luis Obispo)
Assemblymember Philip Y. Ting (D-San Francisco)
Assemblymember Das Williams (D-Carpinteria)

Joint Legislative Audit

Assemblymember Mike A. Gipson (D-Carson), Chair
Assemblymember Katcho Achadjian (R-San Luis Obispo)
Assemblymember Catharine B. Baker (R-Pleasanton)
Assemblymember Nora Campos (D-San Jose)
Assemblymember Brian W. Jones (R-Santee)
Assemblymember Adrin Nazarian (D-Sherman Oaks)
Assemblymember Anthony Rendon (D-Lakewood)

Joint Legislative Budget

Assemblymember Shirley N. Weber (D-San Diego), Vice Chair
Assemblymember Richard Bloom (D-Santa Monica)
Assemblymember Rob Bonta (D-Oakland)
Assemblymember Rocky J. Chávez (R-Oceanside)
Assemblymember Reginald Byron Jones-Sawyer, Jr. (D-South Los Angeles)
Assemblymember Melissa A. Melendez (R-Lake Elsinore)
Assemblymember Jay Obernolte (R-Big Bear Lake)
Assemblymember Philip Y. Ting (D-San Francisco)

Joint Legislative Committee on Emergency Management

Assemblymember Freddie Rodriguez (D-Pomona), Chair
Assemblymember Rob Bonta (D-Oakland)
Assemblymember Rocky J. Chávez (R-Oceanside)
Assemblymember Jim Cooper (D-Elk Grove)
Assemblymember Beth Gaines (R-Rocklin)
Assemblymember Adam C. Gray (D-Merced)
Assemblymember Tom Lackey (R-Palmdale)

Assembly Legislative Ethics

Assemblymember Ken Cooley (D-Rancho Cordova), Co-Chair
Assemblymember Brian W. Jones (R-Santee), Co-Chair
Assemblymember Rocky J. Chávez (R-Oceanside)
Assemblymember Cristina Garcia (D-Bell Gardens)
Assemblymember Evan Low (D-San Jose)
Assemblymember Chad Mayes (R-Yucca Valley)